EventFlow

Smarter Bookings. Fuller Rooms.

A private dining room set for a large party, with a long wooden table, wine glasses at every place and a wall of wine bottles.

Answers your restaurant's private-event inquiries from your own inbox, usually within minutes.

Dana wrote at 7:42 PM, in the middle of Friday service. The reply went out at 7:43, from the venue's own address.

Then it follows up, holds the date in Tripleseat, and hands big groups to your events manager.

Book a demo

Dinner
rush

7:42

A chef working the pass during service, plates stacked on the shelf and order tickets clipped along the rail.

Friday, 7:42 PM. Every table full, your events manager on the floor, and a new inquiry in the events inbox.

Private-event inquiries rarely wait for a quiet hour, and the first venue to send a real answer usually gets the booking. EventFlow reads each inquiry the moment it lands in your events inbox, checks your calendar and your own venue facts, and replies from your address, signed the way your team signs. When something needs a person (a large buyout, a tour, a question it can't answer), it hands the guest to your events manager by name and tells you why.

Try an inquiry

Change the party, the date or what the guest asks, and the reply changes with it. These are one sample venue's rules. Your venue sets its own.

From
The Harborview Events Team
To
Dana Kowalski
Subject
Re: Rehearsal dinner for 24
Received Fri 7:42 PM, replied 7:43 PM Answered by EventFlow

Dana wrote: "We're planning a rehearsal dinner for 24 on Saturday, March 13. Do you have a private room?"

Hi Dana,

Congratulations, and thank you for thinking of us! Saturday, March 13 is open for our Harbor Room, which is fully private and seats up to 28, so 24 guests fit comfortably.

Most groups your size choose one of our group dinner menus:

Would you like me to hold March 13 for you for one week while you decide?

Warmly,
The Harborview Events Team

The inquiry

24

What EventFlow does next

  • Offers a one-week courtesy hold, placed in Tripleseat if Dana says yes.
  • Checks in on day 3, 7 and 14 if Dana goes quiet.
  • Writes the details on the Tripleseat lead.
See the rules this venue set
  • Parties of 1 to 8 get the online reservations link.
  • Parties of 9 to 11 go to the events manager, since they are too big to book online.
  • Parties of 12 to 16 are asked: the private room, or a table in the main dining room?
  • Parties of 17 to 28 get the private room, the group menus and a courtesy hold offer.
  • 29 guests or more, tours and discount requests go to the events manager.
  • Holds: 24 hours inside two weeks, 48 hours up to three months, one week beyond. None inside a week.
  • The minimum is shared when the guest asks, or in the second email.
Sample venue: The Harborview. Events manager: Morgan Reyes.

Start with the guests: try 6, 10, 14, 24 and 34.

Everything after hello

Answers from your facts

Rooms, capacities, minimums, menus and house rules come from your own venue facts, which your team can edit any time. It never makes up a price.

Venue factsEdited Oct 14 by Morgan
Harbor Room
Private, seats 28, standing 40
Minimum
$2,000 Fri and Sat, $1,200 Sun to Thu
Group menus
$65 Family-Style, $85 Chef's Menu
Online booking
Parties up to 8
Corkage
$35 a bottle

Holds the date in Tripleseat

When a guest says yes, it places a courtesy hold, reminds them before it runs out, and releases it on its own if they go quiet.

Courtesy holdTentative
Guest
Dana Kowalski, 24 guests
Room and date
Harbor Room, Sat, Mar 13, 2027
Placed
Sat, Oct 17, 10:06 AM
Reminder
Thu, Oct 22, 4:06 PM
Releases
Sat, Oct 24, 10:06 AM, unless Dana books

Checks in until they decide

Day 3, day 7 and day 14, in the same thread. It stops the moment the guest books, declines or replies, and never in the two days before an event.

Lena Ortiz, team dinner for 18Quiet since Oct 16
Day 3 check-inSent
Day 7 check-inSent
Day 14, last oneScheduled

Sends the menu to choose

When the guest is ready, they get a link to pick their menu and courses. Your events manager gets a ready-to-book note with the numbers.

$85 Chef's MenuSushi course, choose 2
Spicy tuna roll
Rainbow roll
Salmon avocado roll
Send my choices
24 guests at $85$2,040

Writes up the lead

Every reply updates one plain-English note on the Tripleseat lead, so your events manager can see where things stand at a glance.

Tripleseat lead noteUpdated Oct 17, 10:06 AM

Nothing needed right now. The ball is with Dana.

InquiryHoldMenu selectionReady to book
Dana Kowalski, rehearsal dinner for 24 on Saturday, March 13. We sent the Harbor Room details and both group menus. Holding March 13 until October 24.

Asks when it doesn't know

If a guest asks something your facts don't cover, it says it will check and emails your team. Your one-click answer becomes something it knows.

EventFlow needs an answerTo Morgan
A guest asked something your venue facts don't cover yet:
"Is there somewhere to hang coats near the Harbor Room?"
Answer this

Start to signed

Dana KowalskiRehearsal dinner
Guests24
DateSat, Mar 13
New inquiryFri 7:42 PM

First it lands in your inbox.

Dana KowalskiRehearsal dinner
Guests24
DateSat, Mar 13
RoomHarbor Room
Ball withDana
On holdUntil Oct 24

Then the date is held.

Dana KowalskiRehearsal dinner
Room offered
Date held
Menu chosen
Agreement signed
Menu chosen$85 Chef's Menu

Then the guest picks the menu.

Dana KowalskiRehearsal dinner
Food and beverage$2,040
Minimum$2,000, met
NextMorgan sends the agreement
Ready to bookOct 21

Finally, it's yours to sign.

Tested before it writes

Before any update changes how the assistant writes to your guests, you get a plain-English note at least 3 business days ahead.

Read our promises to your venue

2,500 checks

run on every change before it can reach a guest.

80+ practice conversations

replayed before we change how it writes: big parties, allergies, discount asks, payment scams.

Off the same day

Ask us to pause it and it stops writing for your venue that day. No contract, ever.

Never for training

Your guests' emails are never sold, never shared with another venue and never used to train AI.

A small private dining room with an oval table laid for ten: white cloth, candles, crystal glasses and paintings on easels.

Pricing

Copilot$199 a month Autopilot$349 a month PremiumAsk us
Best forA venue that wants its manager on every replyA venue ready to let it runRestaurant groups and several venues
RepliesEvery inquiry, usually within minutesEvery inquiry, usually within minutesEvery inquiry, at every venue
Your managerCopied on every replyCopied when a guest is handed overYour rules, venue by venue
TripleseatLive availability from your calendarWeb leads, lead notes and courtesy holdsSame, plus custom integrations
Follow-upsNot includedDay 3, 7 and 14, stopping when they replyIncluded
BEO draftsNot includedDrafted into Tripleseat or our BEO toolsIncluded
Daily briefNot includedEvery morning, with your pipelineIncluded
Outbound campaigns$149 a month add-on$149 a month add-onIncluded
Setup$750 once, done with you$750 once, done with youAsk us
ContractMonth to monthMonth to monthMonth to month
Book a demoBook a demoBook a demo

Pricing

Copilot

$199 a month

Best for
A venue that wants its manager on every reply
Your manager
Copied on every reply
Tripleseat
Live availability from your calendar
Follow-ups, BEO drafts, daily brief
Not included
Outbound campaigns
$149 a month add-on
Setup and contract
$750 once, done with you. Month to month.
Book a demo

Autopilot

$349 a month

Best for
A venue ready to let it run
Your manager
Copied when a guest is handed over
Tripleseat
Web leads, lead notes and courtesy holds
Follow-ups
Day 3, 7 and 14, stopping when they reply
BEO drafts and daily brief
Included
Outbound campaigns
$149 a month add-on
Setup and contract
$750 once, done with you. Month to month.
Book a demo

Premium

Ask us

Best for
Restaurant groups and several venues
Your manager
Your rules, venue by venue
Tripleseat
Everything in Autopilot, plus custom integrations
Outbound campaigns
Included
Contract
Month to month
Book a demo

Full pricing and plan detailsNo per-email fees. A busy month costs the same as a quiet one.

Questions

How long does it take to set up EventFlow?

Most venues are up and running in about a week. We connect your events inbox, walk through your spaces, menus, and policies with you, and supervise the first week of replies. No technical work is needed on your side.

Does EventFlow integrate with my POS or CRM?

EventFlow works with Outlook (Microsoft 365), Slack, and Tripleseat today, and with Gmail on request. The Tripleseat integration is live with two-way sync: web leads answered automatically, availability checked against your calendar, and notes and holds written back. Custom integrations are available on the Premium plan.

How is my data kept secure?

All data is encrypted in transit and at rest. Each venue's knowledge base and guest data are kept separate, and no data is shared between clients. We never train AI models on your data.

What does pricing look like?

Plans start at $199/month per venue with no per-email fees, plus a one-time $750 guided setup. You pay a flat monthly rate based on the level of autonomy you want. No long-term contracts required. Upgrade, downgrade, or cancel anytime.

How accurate is the AI? Does it ever get things wrong?

EventFlow answers only from your venue's own knowledge base, and it checks key facts such as date availability before a reply goes out. No AI is perfect, so when it is not confident it saves a draft for your team to review, or hands the guest to a person, and tells you by email and Slack.

Can I cancel at any time?

Yes. All plans are month-to-month with no cancellation fees. You can pause, downgrade, or cancel at any time by emailing us. We'll export your data on request.

An archival photograph of a club dining room set for a banquet, with long tables of food and stacked plates.

Let's look at your inbox

Tell us how inquiries reach you today, and we'll walk you through what EventFlow would have sent back. Setup takes about a week, and we do it with you.

Book a demo